Share:
 

Team Batting Records


Top 10 Highest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 641 WDCA:C Grade Matting 2015/2016 7 1 Sunshine United Galvin Park #3
2 3/528cc WDCA:B Grade Matting 2016/2017 2 1 Melton Centrals Galvin Park #2
3 485 WSCCCA:C Grade Synthetic 2009/2010 9 1 Burnside Springs CC Cambridge Reserve
4 481 WDCA:B Grade Matting 2015/2016 GF 1 Melton South Royals CC Galvin Park #3
5 6/450cc WSCCCA:C Grade Synthetic 2008/2009 3 1 Caroline Springs Galvin Park No. 2
6 6/450cc WSCCCA:Bill Honey Shield B Grade Synthetic 2008/2009 3 1 Caroline Springs Galvin Park No. 2
7 6/408cc WDCA:B Grade Matting 2015/2016 2 1 Caroline Springs Galvin Park #3
8 400 VTCA:Gary Murray Shield Division 5 Seconds 2012/2013 3 1 Seabrook Galvin Park - Oval 1
9 9/398cc WSCCCA:A.E. Lowe Shield A Grade Synthetic 2008/2009 4 1 Melton Centrals Galvin Park No. 2
10 9/392dec WSCCCA:C Grade Synthetic 2009/2010 7 1 Williamstown Congs Galvin Park No. 2

Top 10 Lowest Totals For Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 18 WDCA:Under 15B East 2004/2005 1 1 Spotswood Edwards Reserve
2 24 WSCCCA:A.E. Lowe Shield A Grade Synthetic 2005/2006 11 1 St. Johns Galvin Park No. 2
3 25 VTCA:Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds 2005/2006 10 1 Keilor Park Ray Davies Reserve Oval 1
4 30 WDCA:Under 17B East 2007/2008 8 1 Yarraville McIvor No 8
5 30 WRJCA:Under 13 A Sat 2011/2012 2 1 Williamstown CYMS J T Gray South East
6 31 VTCA:Steve McNamara Shield Division 2 2011/2012 7 1 Aberfeldie Park Aberfeldie Park (East)
7 32 WDCA:Under 17B East 2007/2008 8 2 Yarraville McIvor No 8
8 33 WSCCCA:Tasman Smith Shield C Grade Synthetic 2017/2018 3 2 Altona Sports P A Burns Reserve
9 33 WDCA:Under 15B East 2008/2009 2 1 Hoppers Crossing Westbourne No 2(Synthetic)
10 34 WDCA:Under 13B West 2006/2007 5 2 Hoppers Crossing White Derrimut Heath PS

Top 10 Highest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 470 WSCCCA:A.E. Lowe Shield A Grade Synthetic 2008/2009 11 1 Melton South Mt Carberry Reserve
2 464 WDCA:C Composite 2011/2012 12 1 Grand United Tallantrye Reserve
3 7/416cc VTCA:Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds 2016/2017 4 1 Westmeadows Willowbrook Reserve
4 414 WDCA:Under 13B West 2007/2008 4 1 Wyndhamvale Thomas Chirnside PS
5 412 VTCA:Steve McNamara Shield Division 2 2011/2012 8 1 East Keilor Galvin Park - Oval 1
6 412 WSCCCA:A.E. Lowe Shield A Grade Synthetic 2007/2008 11 1 Melton Centrals Melton South Rec Reserve
7 6/406cc VTCA:"Sport" King Shield Division 4 Seconds 2007/2008 5 1 Greenvale Greenvale Rec Reserve Oval 1
8 9/398cc WSCCCA:A.E. Lowe Shield A Grade Synthetic 2008/2009 9 1 Melton Centrals Melton South Rec Reserve
9 9/388dec WSCCCA:A.E. Lowe Shield A Grade Synthetic 2006/2007 11 1 Melton South Mt Carberry Reserve
10 388 VTCA:Steve McNamara Shield Division 2 2017/2018 10 2 Pascoe Vale Hadfield Galvin Park - Oval 1

Top 10 Lowest Totals Against Click a row to view the match.
RANK TOTAL GRADE SEASON ROUND INN OPPONENT VENUE
1 0 WSCCCA:Bill Honey Shield B Grade Synthetic 2009/2010 3 1 Melton South (C) Mt Carberry Reserve
2 16 WDCA:Under 15B East 2008/2009 1 1 Altona McKillop College
3 17 WSCCCA:D Grade Synthetic 2005/2006 4 2 Altona Roosters Gray Reserve South West
4 19 WSCCCA:Bill Honey Shield B Grade Synthetic 2003/2004 4 1 Williamstown Congs
5 19 WSCCCA:Bill Honey Shield B Grade Synthetic 2003/2004 4 2 Williamstown Congs
6 27 VTCA:Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds 2017/2018 5 1 St Andrews Pennell Reserve
7 30 WRJCA:Under 17 1/2 B 2012/2013 4 1 Altona Roosters Galvin Park # 2
8 33 WDCA:B Grade Matting 2016/2017 5 2 Sunshine United Galvin Park #2
9 38 WRJCA:Under 11 A Friday South 2010/2011 7 1 Caroline Springs White Price Res
10 38 VTCA:Gary Murray Shield Division 5 Seconds 2012/2013 9 2 Sunshine YCW Galvin Park - Oval 1