Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Steve McNamara Shield Division 2
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
KingsvillevWerribee Centrals
Venue: Skinner ReserveMatch ID: 2887167
Umpires: Umpire1: Dennis Newton  Umpire2: Vasudeva Raghavendra  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 2 Mar 2019 (1:00PM)
Werribee CentralsvKingsville
Venue: Galvin Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 2900045
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Williamstown and District Cricket Association - One Day (16 Round)
Round 14 - Sat 23 Feb 2019 (1:00PM)
West NewportvWerribee Centrals
Venue: Loft Reserve (Oval #2 - Synthetic)Match ID: 3008932
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Glenn Scarborough Shield D2
Round 15 - Sun 17 Feb 2019 (12:00PM)
Werribee Centralsdef byLaverton
Venue: Galvin Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 3000009
Umpires: Umpire1: Jeremy Anthony  
Scorers:  Not specified
Juricic, Daniel
Jayasinghe, Nilantha (c)
Samarawickrame, Chitral C
Tyssera, Madushka
Piyathunga, Sagara N
Gunawardane, Dudley
Mayadunne, Samitha A (+)
Debono, John-Paul
Diacono, Harry
Karunatilake, Lalindra
Galappaththi, Dayan
 
Shabir, Mohammad
Bhimavarapu, Kiran K
Anantha, Ashwik R
Mahendru, Sandeep
Gulati, Dilpreet E
Mann, Gurpreet S
Anandamurvgan, Arun
Bollampally, Gautham
Kumar, Asheesh
Gadwal, Hari
Baireddy, Srini (c)
 
Coach: Baireddy, Srini
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Friday South
Round 16 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Werribee CentralsvPoint Cook Maroon
Venue: Galvin Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3035425
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ghosh, Souryo
Korbut, Ronan (+)
Riley, Mitchell
Jennings, Joshua
Brooks, Jack (c)
Korbut, Ben
Durose, Jacob
Mahesh, Sachiv
Purcell, Lleyton
Jeffrey, Seth
Ali Mir, Arham
Moog, Milo
 
Coach: Brooks, Kane
Team Manager: Jeffrey, Josh
Scorer: Jeffrey, Josh
 
Peterson, Max
Kantheti, Nivrut SSN
Pitts, Callum
Tandel, Tarj
Austerberry, Brady
Brock, Ashton
Henneken, Oliver
Srinivas, Akshat
Sedunary, Jake
Khan, Shabaz
Rahil, Ayaan
 
Coach: Austerberry, Peter
Team Manager: Brock, Paul
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday West
Round 13 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Point Cook MaroonvWerribee Centrals
Venue: Saltwater Reserve (Turf Oval #1)Match ID: 3100406
Umpires: Umpire1: Max Pritchard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B West CUBS
Round 13 - Fri 22 Feb 2019 (5:15PM)
Werribee Centrals GoldvBellbridge
Venue: Galvin Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3094475
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B South CUBS
Round 5 - Fri 16 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Werribee Centrals Greendef byGellibrand
Venue: Galvin Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3095577
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
VANDERNET, TOM
Clack, Javier
Brown, Archie
Campbell, Noah
McQueeney, Lachlan
Adams, Cameron
Rojkovski, James
Altus, Liam
 
Coach: Clack, Anthony