Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Steve McNamara Shield Division 2
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
Altona RoostersvWerribee Centrals
Venue: Langshaw ReserveMatch ID: 2887121
Umpires: Umpire1: Neil Dey  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Purcel, Aaron
Jennings, Shaun
Allister, Luke (c)
Birch, Jordan
Russell, Jacob C
Shah, Waqar
Juricic, Daniel
Insall, Darcy
Kavinga, Rishan (+)
Wickramasinghe, Isuru
Khwaja, Rahmatullah N
Williamstown and District Cricket Association - One Day (16 Round)
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
Sunshine YCWdrewWerribee Centrals
Venue: Dobson ReserveMatch ID: 3008838
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Lally, Mitchell (+)
Williams, Scott
Brooks, Shane
Wilson, Justin
Debono, John-Paul
Mali, Sunny
Johnson, Benjamin
Balchan, Joel
Bradford, Noah
Hatfield, David
Brooks, Tyson J
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds
Round 2 - Sat 20 Oct 2018 (1:00PM)
Werribee CentralsvAltona Roosters
Venue: Galvin Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 2899999
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kimpton, Daniel J
Coley, Chris (c) (+)
Steger, Adam
Singh, Irwin
singh, turan
Hossack, Andrew G
Diacono, Harry
Golowka, Jayden
Johnson, Zak
Pandurangi, Krishna
Tennent, Casey
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 A Friday
Round 1 - Fri 12 Oct 2018
Werribee CentralsvSeddon
Venue: ?Match ID: 3034226
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Miller, Kadin (c)
Banks, Charlie (+)
Hudson, Harry J
Oskar, Kriebardis (+)
Campbell, Arlo H
Gillespie, Oscar
Mannix, Jake
Healey, Xavier
Gibson, Spencer
 
Coach: Gillespie, Gary
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Friday South
Round 3 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:15PM)
Werribee CentralsvWyndhamvale
Venue: Galvin Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3035346
Umpires: Umpire1: Brock Bamford  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Glenn Scarborough Shield D2
Round 3 - Sun 21 Oct 2018 (12:00PM)
Werribee CentralsvKeilor
Venue: Galvin Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 2999948
Umpires: Umpire1: John Dodd  Umpire2: Antonio Villani  
Scorers:  Not specified
Galappaththi, Dayan
Jayasinghe, Nilantha (c)
Herath, Ben P
Tyssera, Madushka
Munamale, Thilan
Piyathunga, Sagara N (+)
Gunawardane, Dudley
premarathne, indunil n
Mayadunne, Samitha A
Konara, Saman P
Dayananda, Indika
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday West
Round 2 - Fri 26 Oct 2018 (5:15PM)
Werribee CentralsvBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B West CUBS
Round 1 - Fri 19 Oct 2018 (5:15PM)
Werribee CentralsdefLaverton
Venue: Galvin Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3069878
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bajaj, Royce (+)
Agharia, Ayaan (c)
MALI, ARYAN
Purcell, Kaedan
Hyde, Edward (+)
Kode, Vikas
 
Coach: Debono, John-Paul
 
Team not available