Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Steve McNamara Shield Division 2
Round 8 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
Werribee CentralsvAltona Roosters
Venue: Galvin Park (Oval 1)Match ID: 2887145
Umpires: Umpire1: Anthony Humphreys  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Fred Jamieson Shield Division 2 Seconds
Round 8 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 22 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
Altona RoostersvWerribee Centrals
Venue: Langshaw ReserveMatch ID: 2900023
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Williamstown and District Cricket Association - One Day (16 Round)
Round 9 - Sat 15 Dec 2018 (1:00PM)
Werribee CentralsdrewCounty West Green
Venue: Galvin Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3008894
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Brooks, Shane (c)
Donnon, Gavin
Keogh, Hamish
Ellis, Jayden
Pandurangi, Krishna
Balchan, Joel
Brooks, Tyson J
Bradford, Noah
Mali, Sunil
Buykx, Nicholas
Wockner, Liam
 
Team not available
Victorian Turf Cricket Association - Glenn Scarborough Shield D2
Round 11 - Sun 23 Dec 2018 (12:00PM)
FlemingtonvWerribee Centrals
Venue: Walter Street ReserveMatch ID: 2999989
Umpires: Umpire1: John Dodd  Umpire2: Dinesh Khurana  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 13 B Friday South
Round 10 - Fri 14 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
Werribee CentralsdrewWilliamstown CYMS
Venue: Galvin Park (Oval 2)Match ID: 3035391
Umpires: Umpire1: Lauren McGrath  
Scorers:  Not specified
Ali Mir, Arham
Riley, Mitchell
Mahesh, Sachiv
Brooks, Jack
Korbut, Ronan (+)
Durose, Jacob (c) (+)
Jeffrey, Seth
Appleby, Kade
Purcell, Lleyton
Jennings, Joshua
Korbut, Ben
 
Coach: Brooks, Graham
Team Manager: Jeffrey, Josh
Scorer: Jeffrey, Josh
 
Davis, Finn W
Sherifovski, Imran
Perry, Oscar
Sagona, Joshua (+)
Holland, Jessie (c)
Rayson-Hill, Charlie
Morda, Michael
Wetzler, Patrick (+)
Fryar, Oliver
 
Coach: Sagona, Steven
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 A Friday West
Round 9 - Fri 14 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
Werribee CentralsdrewHoppers Crossing
Venue: Galvin Park (Oval 4)Match ID: 3100386
Umpires: Umpire1: Jordan Fletcher  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Johnston, Alexander
Gobbe, Joshua
Menezes, Dylan
Lindon, Charlie
Harvey, Clark
Bryan, Jai
Khan, Shafe
 
Coach: Gobbe, Michael W
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B West CUBS
Round 9 - Fri 14 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
Werribee GolddrewWerribee Centrals Gold
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B West CUBS
Round 9 - Fri 14 Dec 2018 (5:15PM)
Hoppers Crossing NavydrewWerribee Centrals Green
Venue: Hogans Road Reserve (Turf Oval #2)Match ID: 3094420
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Chitty, Nate
MacBain, Nash
Bhardwaj, Advik
Evans, Riley
Patel, Param
Adirala, Barghav
Desai, Ayaansh
Prathapani, Aarnav
 
Coach: Adirala, Suman
 
Team not available
Western Region Junior Cricket Association - Under 11 B South CUBS
Round 5 - Fri 16 Nov 2018 (5:15PM)
Werribee Centrals Greendef byGellibrand
Venue: Galvin Park (Oval 3)Match ID: 3095577
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
VANDERNET, TOM
Clack, Javier
Brown, Archie
Campbell, Noah
McQueeney, Lachlan
Adams, Cameron
Rojkovski, James
Altus, Liam
 
Coach: Clack, Anthony