Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
West Division
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1 Pink Match Ball Round
4 May 19 12:00PM Wyndhamvale #1   def by   Melbourne Super Blues Cambridge Reserve (Oval 1) Official result
4 May 19 12:00PM Point Cook #1   def   Gellibrand Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval) Official result
4 May 19 12:00PM United Tarneit SC Tigers   def   United Tarneit SC Lions Glen Orden Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
4 May 19 12:00PM County West #1   def by   Tarneit Central CC #2 Dunnings Road Reserve Official result
4 May 19 12:00PM Werribee Centrals   def by   Western Eagles SC #3 Galvin Park (Oval 4) Official result
Round 2 Pink Match Ball Round
11 May 19 12:00PM Gellibrand   def by   Wyndhamvale #1 Digman Reserve (Oval #1) Final result entered and confirmed
11 May 19 12:00PM Melbourne Super Blues   def   United Tarneit SC Tigers Dunnings Road Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
11 May 19 12:00PM United Tarneit SC Lions   def   Point Cook #1 Glen Orden Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
11 May 19 12:00PM Tarneit Central CC #2   def   Werribee Centrals Mainview Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered and confirmed
11 May 19 12:00PM Western Eagles SC #3   def   County West #1 Hoppers Crossing Secondary College Final result entered and confirmed
Round 3 Pink Match Ball Round
25 May 19 12:00PM Wyndhamvale #1   def by   Tarneit Central CC #2 Cambridge Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
25 May 19 12:00PM United Tarneit SC Lions   def   Melbourne Super Blues Glen Orden Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
25 May 19 12:00PM Gellibrand   def by   Werribee Centrals Digman Reserve (Oval #1) Final result entered and confirmed
25 May 19 12:00PM Western Eagles SC #3   def by   Point Cook #1 Hoppers Crossing Secondary College Final result entered and confirmed
25 May 19 12:00PM County West #1   def by   United Tarneit SC Tigers Dunnings Road Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
Round 4 Yellow Match Ball Round
1 Jun 19 12:00PM Point Cook #1   def   Wyndhamvale #1 Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval) Official result
1 Jun 19 12:00PM Melbourne Super Blues   def   Gellibrand Dunnings Road Reserve Official result
1 Jun 19 12:00PM United Tarneit SC Tigers   def by   Western Eagles SC #3 Glen Orden Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
1 Jun 19 12:00PM Tarneit Central CC #2   def   United Tarneit SC Lions Mainview Reserve (Oval 2) Official result
1 Jun 19 12:00PM Werribee Centrals   def   County West #1 Galvin Park (Oval 4) Official result
Round 5 Yellow Match Ball Round
15 Jun 19 12:00PM Wyndhamvale #1   def by   Werribee Centrals Cambridge Reserve (Oval 1) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Jun 19 12:00PM Melbourne Super Blues   def by   County West #1 Dunnings Road Reserve Final result entered and confirmed
15 Jun 19 12:00PM Gellibrand   def by   Tarneit Central CC #2 Digman Reserve (Oval #1) Final result entered and confirmed
15 Jun 19 12:00PM Point Cook #1   def   United Tarneit SC Tigers Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval) Final result entered, no confirmation
15 Jun 19 12:00PM United Tarneit SC Lions   def   Western Eagles SC #3 Glen Orden Reserve (Oval 2) Final result entered, no confirmation
Round 6 Yellow Match Ball Round
22 Jun 19 12:00PM Western Eagles SC #3   v   Wyndhamvale #1 Hoppers Crossing Secondary College  
22 Jun 19 12:00PM Tarneit Central CC #2   v   Melbourne Super Blues Mainview Reserve (Oval 2)  
22 Jun 19 12:00PM United Tarneit SC Tigers   v   Gellibrand Glen Orden Reserve (Oval 2)  
22 Jun 19 12:00PM Werribee Centrals   v   Point Cook #1 Galvin Park (Oval 4)  
22 Jun 19 12:00PM County West #1   v   United Tarneit SC Lions Dunnings Road Reserve  
Round 7 Yellow Match Ball Round
6 Jul 19 12:00PM Wyndhamvale #1   v   United Tarneit SC Tigers Cambridge Reserve (Oval 1)  
6 Jul 19 12:00PM Melbourne Super Blues   v   Western Eagles SC #3 Dunnings Road Reserve  
6 Jul 19 12:00PM Gellibrand   v   County West #1 Digman Reserve (Oval #1)  
6 Jul 19 12:00PM Point Cook #1   v   Tarneit Central CC #2 Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval)  
6 Jul 19 12:00PM United Tarneit SC Lions   v   Werribee Centrals Glen Orden Reserve (Oval 2)  
Round 8 Yellow Match Ball Round
20 Jul 19 12:00PM County West #1   v   Wyndhamvale #1 Dunnings Road Reserve  
20 Jul 19 12:00PM Point Cook #1   v   Melbourne Super Blues Saltwater Reserve (Synthetic Oval)  
20 Jul 19 12:00PM United Tarneit SC Lions   v   Gellibrand Glen Orden Reserve (Oval 2)  
20 Jul 19 12:00PM Werribee Centrals   v   United Tarneit SC Tigers Galvin Park (Oval 4)  
20 Jul 19 12:00PM Tarneit Central CC #2   v   Western Eagles SC #3 Mainview Reserve (Oval 2)  
Round 9 Yellow Match Ball Round
3 Aug 19 12:00PM Wyndhamvale #1   v   United Tarneit SC Lions Cambridge Reserve (Oval 1)  
3 Aug 19 12:00PM Werribee Centrals   v   Melbourne Super Blues Galvin Park (Oval 4)  
3 Aug 19 12:00PM Western Eagles SC #3   v   Gellibrand Hoppers Crossing Secondary College  
3 Aug 19 12:00PM County West #1   v   Point Cook #1 Dunnings Road Reserve  
3 Aug 19 12:00PM United Tarneit SC Tigers   v   Tarneit Central CC #2 Glen Orden Reserve (Oval 2)  
SEMI FINALS Yellow Match Ball Required
10 Aug 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
10 Aug 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  
FINAL Yellow Match Ball Required
17 Aug 19 11:00AM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 24 Apr 19 10:54AM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.