Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Newport - Digman   def   Kingsville Digman Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Glenroy   def   Werribee Centrals Sewell Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   def by   Williamstown CYMS Raeburn Reserve Official result
6 Oct 18 1:00PM, 13 Oct 18 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   def by   Altona Roosters Cole Reserve (Oval 1 North) Official result
Round 2 Re Scheduled to Sunday 2nd December due to 20th Oct Washout
2 Dec 18 12:00PM Williamstown CYMS   def   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Fearon Reserve (North Oval) Official result
2 Dec 18 12:00PM Kingsville   def   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Skinner Reserve Official result
2 Dec 18 12:00PM Glenroy   def   Newport - Digman Sewell Reserve Official result
2 Dec 18 12:00PM Altona Roosters   def by   Werribee Centrals Langshaw Reserve Official result
Round 3
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def   Newport - Digman Galvin Park (Oval 1) Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   def by   Altona Roosters Fearon Reserve (North Oval) Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   def by   Glenroy Raeburn Reserve Official result
27 Oct 18 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   def by   Kingsville Cole Reserve (Oval 1 North) Official result
Round 4
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   def by   Kingsville Fearon Reserve (North Oval) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def by   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Galvin Park (Oval 1) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   def by   Glenroy Cole Reserve (Oval 1 North) Official result
3 Nov 18 1:00PM, 10 Nov 18 1:00PM Altona Roosters   drew   Newport - Digman Langshaw Reserve Official result
Round 5
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Altona Roosters   drew   Kingsville Langshaw Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Glenroy   drew   Williamstown CYMS Sewell Reserve Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   drew   Newport - Digman Progress Reserve (East Oval) Official result
17 Nov 18 1:00PM, 24 Nov 18 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   drew   Werribee Centrals Cole Reserve (Oval 1 North) Official result
Round 6
1 Dec 18 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   def by   Newport - Digman Cole Reserve (Oval 1 North) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def   Williamstown CYMS Galvin Park (Oval 1) Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Kingsville   def by   Glenroy Skinner Reserve Official result
1 Dec 18 1:00PM Altona Roosters   def   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Langshaw Reserve Official result
Round 7
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Newport - Digman   def   Williamstown CYMS Digman Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def   Kingsville Galvin Park (Oval 1) Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM Glenroy   def by   Altona Roosters Sewell Reserve Official result
8 Dec 18 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   def   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Cole Reserve (Oval 1 North) Official result
Round 8
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM St Andrews Pascoe Vale   def by   Williamstown CYMS Cole Reserve (Oval 1 North) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   drew   Kingsville Progress Reserve (East Oval) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Newport - Digman   drew   Glenroy Digman Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
15 Dec 18 1:00PM, 22 Dec 18 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def   Altona Roosters Galvin Park (Oval 1) Official result
Round 9
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Kingsville   def by   Newport - Digman Skinner Reserve Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def by   Glenroy Galvin Park (Oval 1) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   def by   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Fearon Reserve (North Oval) Official result
12 Jan 19 1:00PM Altona Roosters   def by   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Langshaw Reserve Official result
Round 10
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Werribee Centrals   def   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Galvin Park (Oval 1) Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   def by   Glenroy Fearon Reserve (North Oval) Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Newport - Digman   def   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Digman Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
19 Jan 19 1:00PM Kingsville   def by   Altona Roosters Skinner Reserve Official result
Round 11
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Newport - Digman   def   Werribee Centrals Digman Reserve (Oval #2) Final result entered and confirmed
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Altona Roosters   def by   Williamstown CYMS Langshaw Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Glenroy   def   Pascoe Vale Hadfield Sewell Reserve Official result
26 Jan 19 1:00PM, 2 Feb 19 1:00PM Kingsville   def   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Skinner Reserve Official result
Round 12
3 Feb 19 11:00AM Kingsville   def by   Williamstown CYMS Skinner Reserve Official result
3 Feb 19 11:00AM Glenroy   drew   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Sewell Reserve Official result
3 Feb 19 11:00AM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   drew   Werribee Centrals Progress Reserve (East Oval) Official result
3 Feb 19 11:00AM Newport - Digman   def   Altona Roosters Digman Reserve (Oval #2) Result in dispute
Round 13
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   def   Werribee Centrals Fearon Reserve (North Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Glenroy   def by   Kingsville Sewell Reserve Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   def by   Altona Roosters Progress Reserve (East Oval) Official result
9 Feb 19 1:00PM, 16 Feb 19 1:00PM Newport - Digman   def   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Digman Reserve (Oval #2) Official result
Round 14
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Williamstown CYMS   v   Newport - Digman Fearon Reserve (North Oval)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Kingsville   v   Werribee Centrals Skinner Reserve  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Pascoe Vale Hadfield   v   St Andrews Pascoe Vale Progress Reserve (East Oval)  
23 Feb 19 1:00PM, 2 Mar 19 1:00PM Altona Roosters   v   Glenroy Langshaw Reserve  
SEMI FINALS
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
9 Mar 19 1:00PM, 10 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
16 Mar 19 1:00PM, 17 Mar 19 1:00PM, 23 Mar 19 1:00PM, 24 Mar 19 1:00PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 31 Jan 19 10:29PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.